My Dinh Bus Station

  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
  • My Dinh Bus Station
Location

Hanoi, Vietnam

Address

20 Pham Hung street, Hanoi, Vietnam

Getting there

Bus: 05, 16, 29, 30, 33, 34, 39, 46, 57, 60

Telephone

+84 4 3768 5549 / +84-43-768-5548

More information

http://benxemydinh.com, https://www.facebook.com/my-dinh-bus-station, https://foursquare.com/v/my-dinh-bus-station

Opening hours

Ticket hours: 7:30 am - 5:30 pm

Something wrong?Submit a correction

The latest and most modern bus stations in Hanoi, My Dinh bus station has daily buses to the North and Northwest regions. This bus station should be marked on your agenda if you plan to cross the border to China. At My Dinh, there are also buses that connect Hanoi and Sapa or Halong Bay.

This station 7km west of the city provides services to the west and the north, including sleeper buses to Dien Bien Phu for onward travel to Laos. It's also the best option for buses to Ha Giang and Mai Chau.

My Dinh Bus Station can pick up 500 to 600 vehicles every day, with about 10,000 visitors. With its central location, located on Road 3, My Dinh Bus Station has a suitable location to attract customers. My Dinh bus station is a new bus station in Hanoi, there is no longstanding history as Nuoc Ngam bus station or Mien Dong bus station in Ho Chi Minh City, however, spacious facilities with spacious yard, convenient transportation, My Dinh bus station is where to attracts so many bus firms and many visitors to buy tickets, book or use services of My Dinh bus station.

The buses depart from My Dinh Bus Station and others return My Dinh Bus Station (My Dinh bus schedule and timetable)

Route 34: My Dinh Bus station - Gia Lam Bus Station

Frequency: 10-15 - 20 minutes / trip

Operating Time: 5h07 - 21h07

Departure: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Xuan Thuy - Cau Giay - DTC Cau Giay - Kim Ma - Nguyen Thai Hoc - Phan Boi Chau Ly Thuong Kiet - Quang Trung - Hai Ba Trung - Phan Chu Trinh - Ly Thai To - Ngo Quyen - Hang Voi - Hang Tre - Hang Muoi - Tran Nhat Duat - Chuong Duong Bridge - Nguyen Van Cu - Nguyen Son - Ngoc Lam - Ngo Gia Kham - Gia Lam Bus Station.

Return: Gia Lam Bus Station - Ngo Gia Kham - Ngoc Lam - Nguyen Van Cu - Chuong Duong Bridge - Tran Nhat Duat - Tran Quang Khai - Trang Tien - Ngo Quyen - Hai Ba Trung - Tho Nhuom - Dien Bien Phu - Tran Phu - Son Tay - Kim Ma - DTC Cau Giay - Cau Giay - Xuan Thuy - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 33: My Dinh Bus Station - Xuan Dinh

Frequency: 15-20 minutes / trip
Operating Time: 5h00 - 21h00

Departure: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Tran Duy Hung - Nguyen Chi Thanh - Huynh Thuc Khang - Lang Ha - Giang Vo - Giang Van Minh - Kim Ma - Nguyen Thai Hoc - Hoang Dieu - Nguyen Bieu - Quan Thanh - Thanh Nien - Nghi Tam - Au Co - Lac Long Quan - Xuan La - Xuan Dinh (College of Home Affairs).

Return: Xuan Dinh (College of Home Affairs) - Xuan La - Lac Long Quan - Au Co - Yen Phu - Thanh Nien - Thuy Khue - Mai Xuan Thuong - Phan Dinh Phung - Hoang Dieu - Le Hong Phong - Ong Ich Khiem - Son Tay - Kim Ma - Giang Vo - Lang Ha - Huynh Thuc Khang - Nguyen Chi Thanh - Tran Duy Hung - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 44: Tran Khanh Du - My Dinh Bus Station

Frequency: 10-15 minutes / trip
Operating Time: 5h00 - 21h00

Departure: Tran Khanh Du - Tran Hung Dao - Tang Bat Ho - Nguyen Cong Tru - Lo Duc - Chua Boc - Tay Son - Nguyen Trai - Nguyen Tuan - Hoang Minh Giam - Nguyen Chanh - Duong Dinh Nghe - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Return: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Duong Dinh Nghe - Nguyen Chanh - Hoang Minh Giam - Le Van Luong - Vu Trong Phung - Nguyen Trai - Dao Duy Anh - Lo Duc - Tran Thanh Tong - Tran Khanh Du.

Route 46: My Dinh Bus Station - Co Loa Relic

Departure​: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Pham Van Dong - Thang Long Bridge - Vinh Ngoc - Highway 3 - Co Loa relic.

Return: Co Loa Relic - Highway 3 - Vinh Ngoc - Thang Long Bridge - Pham Van Dong - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 53B: My Dinh Bus Station - Quang Minh Industrial Zone

Frequency: 28-30 min /trip
Operating Time: 5h10 - 19h42
Ticket price: 7,000 VND / trip

Departure​: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Pham Van Dong - Thang Long Bridge - Vo Van Kiet - Road under Kim Chung overpass - Vo Van Kiet - Quang Minh Industrial Zone.

Return: Quang Minh Industrial Zone - Vo Van Kiet - Road under Kim Chung overpass - Vo Van Kiet - Thang Long Bridge - Pham Van Dong - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 71: My Dinh Bus Station - Thang Long Highway - Son Tay Bus Station

Frequency: 20/22 car = 108 round trip / 10-15-20 minutes / day / trip
Operating Time: 5h00 - 19h10
Fares stages: 8000 - 14.000d
Fares views: 20,000 VND

Departure: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Me Tri Street - Thang Long Highway - Highway 21 - Thong Pagoda- Son Tay Bus Station

Return: Son Tay Bus Station - Nga Ba Nghe - Thong Pagoda - Highway 21 - Thang Long Highway - Me Tri Street - Keangnam Hotel - Pham Hung - Pham Hung Post Office - Ben Dinh Bus Station.

Route 71B: My Dinh Bus Station - Xuan Mai Town

Frequency: 2 car / 8 trip
Operating Time: 6h30 - 16h45 (6:30 to 8:00 - 9:30 to 11:00 and 12:15 to 13:45 - 15:15 to 16:45)
Fares / route: 8,000 - 14.000 VND
Fares all route: 20,000 VND

Departure: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Me Tri Street - Thang Long Highway - Highway 21 - Xuan Mai Forestry University.

Return: Xuan Mai - University of Forestry - Highway 21 - Thang Long Highway - Me Tri Street - Keangnam Hotel - Pham Hung - Pham Hung Post Office - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 73: My Dinh Bus Station - Thay Pagoda

Frequency: 30 minutes / trip
Operating Time: 5:30 - 17:30
Fares / route: 5,000 VND
Fares all route: 10,000 VND

Departure: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Ho Tung Mau Street - Highway 32 - Troi Town (Hoai Duc district) - Road 422 - Road 421 - Thay Pagoda (Quoc Oai District)

Return: Thay Pagoda (Quoc Oai District) - Road 421 - Road 422 - Troi Town (Hoai Duc district) - Highway 32 - Ho Tung Mau - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 74: Xuan Khanh (Son Tay) - My Dinh Bus Station

Frequency: 15-20 minutes / trip
Operating Time: 6h00 - 19h00
Fares: 9,000 VND

Departure: Xuan Khanh (Son Tay) - Thanh Vi - Institute 105 - Tung Thien Street - Highway 21B - Viettel Building (Hoa Lac Hi-Tech Park) - Thang Long Highway - Me Tri Street - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Return: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Me Tri - Thang Long Highway - Viettel Building (Hoa Lac Hi-Tech Park) - Highway 21B - Tung Thien Street - Institute 105 - Thanh Vi - Xuan Khanh.

Route 78: Minh Dinh Bus Station - Te Tieu Bus Station

Fares / route: 5000-15000 VND
Fares all route: 20.000 VND

Departure: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Khuat Duy Tien - Nguyen Trai - Tran Phu - Quang Trung - Ba La - Highway 21B - Thach Bich - Binh Da - Kim Bai - Chuong - Vac - Quan Tron - Van Dinh - Hoa Xa - Dai Nghia town - Te Tieu Bus Station.

Return: Te Tieu Bus Station - Dai Nghia Town - Hoa Xa - Van Dinh - Quan Tron - Vac - Chuong - Kim Bai - Binh Da - Thach Bich - Highway 21B - Ba La - Quang Trung - Tran Phu - Nguyen Trai - Khuat Duy Tien - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 79: My Dinh Bus Station - Thuong Tin District

Frequency: 15-20 min / trip

Departure​: My Dinh Bus Station - Ha Dong - Binh Da - Tam Hung - Thuong Tin

Return: Thuong Tin - Tam Hung - Binh Da - Nguyen Trai - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 80: My Dinh Bus Station - Ba Tha

Frequency: 30 minutes / trip
Operating hours: 6h00- 19h00

Departure: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Tran Phu (Ha Dong) - Yen Nghia Bus Station - Chuc Son - Binh Son - Dia Yen - Quang Bi - Dong Phu - Ba Tha

Return: Ba Tha - Dong Phu - Quang Bi - Dia Yen - Binh Son - Chuc Son - Tran Phu (Ha Dong) - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Route 16B: Nuoc Ngam Bus Station - My Dinh Bus Station

Frequency: 30 minutes / trip
Operating Time: 5h04 - 21h04
Ticket price: 7,000 VND

Departure: Nuoc Ngam Bus Station - Ngoc Hoi - Giai Phong - Giap Bat Bus Station - Giai Phong - Vong Street - Truong Chinh - Nga Tu So - Lang Road - Cau Giay - Xuan Thuy - Pham Hung - My Dinh Bus Station.

Return: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Xuan Thuy - Cau Giay - Lang Road - Nga Tu So - Truong Chinh - Vong Street - Giai Phong - Ngoc Hoi - Nuoc Ngam Bus Station.

Route 30: Mai Dong - My Dinh Bus Station

Frequency of transport: 10 - 15-20 minutes / trip
Operating Time: 5h00 - 21h00

Departure: Mai Dong (Kim Nguu I parking) - Nguyen Tam Trinh - Kim Ngui - Lo Duc - Tran Xuan Soan - Tran Nhan Tong - Le Duan - Kham Thien - O Cho Dua - Hoang Cau - Thai Ha - Lang Ha - Le Van Luong - Hoang Minh Giam - Nguyen Chanh - Duong Dinh Nghe (through the Nam Trung Yen primary school) - Pham Hung - My Dinh bus station.

Return: My Dinh Bus Station - Pham Hung - Duong Dinh Nghe (via Nam Trung Yen Primary School) - Nguyen Chanh - Hoang Minh Giam - Le Van Luong - Lang Ha - Thai Ha - Hoang Cau - O Cho Dua - Kham Thien - Le Duan - Tran Nhan Tong - Tran Xuan Soan - Ngo Thi Nham - Nguyen Cong Tru - Lo Duc - Taurus - Tam Trinh - Cau Voi Bridge - Nguyen Tam Trinh - Mai Dong Kim Nguu I Parking).

Some popular routes include:

  • To Yen Bai: buses run every half hour, from 5:30- 17:00
  • To Phu Tho: buses run every half hour, from 6:00-16:30
  • To Da Chong: 6:30; 7:00; 8:30; 10:00; 12:00; 15:00
  • To Lao Cai and Sapa: 4:30; 5:00
  • To Ha Giang: 4:00; 4:30; 5:00; 5:45
  • To Lang Son: buses run every half hour, from 6:00- 16:30
  • To Dien Bien: 4:00; 5:00
  • To Bai Chay and Halong Bay: buses run every half hour from 7:00- 17:00
  • To Hoa Binh: buses run every half hour from 7:00- 17:00
  • To Ninh Binh: 9:40

My Dinh Bus Station Timetable

Order    Route    Distance (Km)    Time of departure    Ticket price (VND)
1    Vinh City    291 km    17:00 - 23:00    200.000 VND
2    Cua Ong    158 km    05:00 - 17:00    120.000 VND
3    Hiep Hoa    50 km    09:00 - 19:00    42.000 VND
4    Bac Giang    68 km    04:00 - 18:00    50.000 VND
5    Cam Pha    158 km    05:00 - 18:30    120.000 VND
6    Bai Chay    149 km    05:00 - 18:30    100.000 VND
7    Mong Cai Bus Station    300 km    19:00    200.000 VND
8    Thanh Chuong    373 km    19:00    200.000 VND
9    Nam Dan    349 km    20:00    200.000 VND
10    Yen Thanh        20:00    150.000 VND
11    Cua Lo    328 km    21:30 - 22:30    220.000 VND
12    Nha Nam - Tan Yen    80 km    13:30 - 15:30    Contact
13    Tuyen Quang    130 km    5:00- 20:30    80.000-95.000 VND
14    Cao Bang    272 km    20:30 - 20:40    Contact
15    Tien Hai    109 km    12:45 - 12:50    Contact
16    Ha Giang    318 km    20:00 - 21:00    Contact
17    Son La    308 km    19:30    Contact
18    Luc Yen    183 km    6:30 - 21:00    Contact
19    Lai Chau    402 km    19:45    Contact
20    Thanh Son    93 km    8:45 - 17:15    Contact
21    Mong Cai    300 km    11:00    Contact
22    Hai Hau    90 km    11:30 - 16:40    Contact
23    Dien Bien    474 km    18:30    Contact
24    Kim Son    93 km    17:30    Contact
25    Nghia Lo    183 km    11:45 - 17:15    Contact
26    Quynh Nhai    300 km    18:00    Contact
27    Yen Mo    93 km    17:10    Contact
28    Nghia Dan    307 km    9:45    Contact
29    Lao Cai    338 km    6:00 - 22:00    Contact
30    Ham Yen    165 km    17:00    Contact
31    Muong La    375 km    16:45    Contact
32    Giao Hai    171 km    17:40    Contact
33    Lang Son    154 km    18:00    Contact
34    Phu Tho    93 km    8:30 - 17:30    Contact
35    Nam Dinh    130 km    17:50    Contact
36    Chiem Hoa    165 km    13:30    Contact
37    Na Hang    259 km    6:45 - 18:00    Contact
38    Tho Xuan    153 km    6:30 - 17:00    Contact
39    Quat Lam    90 km    13:30    Contact
40    Thai Binh    109 km    13:30    Contact
41    Phu Yen    163 km    13:30    Contact
42    Am Thuong    75 km    13:30    Contact
43    Thai Nguyen    70 km    13:30    Contact
44    Hung Ha    82 km    13:30    Contact
45    Thanh Hoa    193 km    13:30    Contact
46    Cho Don    154 km    13:40    Contact
47    Sapa    355 km    13:40    Contact
48    Hoa Binh    76 km    13:40    Contact
49    Cam Khe    93 km    13:40    Contact
50    Kim Xuyen    125 km    13:40    Contact
51    Cam Thuy    234 km    13:40    Contact
52    Thanh Ba    93 km    13:40    Contact
53    Yen Bai    183 km    13:40    Contact
54    Quynh Coi    106 km    13:50    Contact
55    Nghia Hung    153 km    13:50    Contact
56    Yen Lap    129 km    14:00    Contact
57    La Phu    93 km    14:00    Contact
58    Nho Quan    93 km    14:00    Contact
59    Ninh Binh    93 km    14:00    Contact
60    Ly Nhan    90 km    14:00    Contact
61    Ba Be (Ba Be Lake)    211 km    14:00    Contact
62    Mai Chau    177 km    14:00    Contact
63    Lap Thach    78 km    14:00    Contact
64    Co Le    90 km    14:10    Contact
65    Phuc Yen    40 km    14:10    Contact
66    Dinh Ca    109 km    14:10    Contact
67    Chi Ne    76 km    14:20    Contact
68    Dong Dang    154 km    14:20 - 15:40    Contact
69    Vinh Tuong    50 km    14:20    Contact
70    Giao Thuy    171 km    14:20    Contact
71    Nong Cong    221 km    14:20    Contact
72    Thanh Ha    70 km    14:20    Contact
73    Van Don    178 km    14:20    Contact
74    Thanh Minh    90 km    14:30    Contact
75    Quang Lien            Contact
76    Viet Tri    75 km    14:30    Contact
77    Thanh Thuy    106 km    14:30    Contact
78    Bai Bang    93 km    14:40    Contact
79    Bac Lang Son (Northern Lang Son)    228 km    14:50    Contact
80    Dong Hung    97 km    14:50    Contact
81    Vinh Yen    55 km    14:50    Contact
82    Son Duong    125 km    15:10    Contact
83    Dong Xuyen    109 km    15:20    Contact
84    Y Yen    158 km    15:20    Contact
85    Khanh Thanh    153 km    15:30    Contact
86    Ha Nam    110 km    15:30    Contact
87    Kim Boi    148 km    15:30    Contact
88    Nghi Son    153 km    15:40    Contact
89    Quy Hop    331 km    15:50    Contact
90    Yen Lac    67 km    15:50    Contact
91    Binh Luc    110 km    15:50    Contact
92    Do Quan    90 km    15:50    Contact
93    Bac Can    166 km    16:00    Contact
94    Te Tieu    44.5 km    13:50    Contact
95    Son Tay    42.3 km    13:50 - 15:30    Contact
96    Quy Nhat    130 km    14:20    Contact
97    Thai Son    109 km    15:10    Contact
98    Thinh Long    130 km    6:50    70.000 VND
99    Truc Ninh    119 km    6:50    75.000 VND
100    Lac Son    131 km    7:00    120.000 VND
101    Do Luong    330 km    7:00    200.000 VND
102    Cham Mat    74 km    7:00    100.000 VND
103    Nghe An    343 km    7:20    220.000 VND
104    Vu Ban    88 km    7:30    70.000 VND
105    Tay Son    84 km    7:30    100.000 VND
106    Dak Lak    1500 km    7:40    
107    Thai Thuy    137 km        
108    Tan Lac    112 km    8:30    120.000 VND
109    Ha Tinh    423 km        
110    Minh Dai    110 km    11:30